Benzalkonium Chloride

Also known as BKC or BZK, Benzalkonium Chloride is a type of cationic surfactant. Known for its antimicrobial activity, Benzalkonium Chloride is used in many consumer products as an active ingredient. These include pharmaceutical items, skin antiseptics, and other personal care products such as hand sanitizers,wet wipes, shampoos, soaps, etc.

Price range: $23.65 through $36.95

0 days 00 hr 00 min 00 sc
Estimated delivery: Wednesday 10. June – Thursday 11. June
Description

INCI Name: Benzalkonium Chloride
Properties: A yellowish to brown transparent solution which is soluble in water
Use: Add directly to formula. Typical use level 1-10%.
Applications: All types of cleansing products such as skin and hair cleansers