Lip & Body Balm - Butters & Oils

Showing 1–12 of 33 resultsSorted by latest

Cotton Candy Flavour Oil

Price range: $4.90 through $24.90

A distinctive aroma that sends lips smacking with delicious delights. This flavoring oil blends in well with lip balms or lip gloss products, as well as bath and body products, perfumes and sprays. Take your products to a whole new level with this phthalates and gluten free flavour oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Chocolate Mint Flavour Oil

Price range: $4.90 through $24.90

A distinctive aroma that sends lips smacking with delicious delights. This flavoring oil blends in well with lip balms or lip gloss products, as well as bath and body products, perfumes and sprays. Take your products to a whole new level with this phthalates and gluten free flavour oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Watermelon Flavour Oil

Price range: $4.90 through $21.90

A distinctive aroma that sends lips smacking with delicious delights. This flavoring oil blends in well with lip balms or lip gloss products, as well as bath and body products, perfumes and sprays. Take your products to a whole new level with this phthalates and gluten free flavour oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Strawberry Flavour Oil

Price range: $4.90 through $24.90

A distinctive aroma that sends lips smacking with delicious delights. This flavoring oil blends in well with lip balms or lip gloss products, as well as bath and body products, perfumes and sprays. Take your products to a whole new level with this phthalates and gluten free flavour oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Neem Oil

Price range: $7.50 through $46.90

Neem Oil, also known as Indian lilac, comes from the seeds of the tropical Neem tree. It is typically used in folk remedy in several parts of the world to treat various conditions such as ulcers or fungal infections. Despite its color and harsh odor, it is also a popular ingredient in facial and body creams, as well as hair and cosmetics products due to its high nutrients and fatty acids.

Some of its benefits include relieving psoriasis, eczema, reduce scars and heal wounds, treating acne, dry skin, and wrinkles. Neem Oil can also be used as an insect repellant due to its strong scent which wards off mosquitos and bugs effectively.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Pina Colada Flavour Oil

Price range: $4.90 through $24.90

A distinctive aroma that sends lips smacking with delicious delights. This flavoring oil blends in well with lip balms or lip gloss products, as well as bath and body products, perfumes and sprays. Take your products to a whole new level with this phthalates and gluten free flavour oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

French Vanilla Flavour Oil

Price range: $4.90 through $21.90

A distinctive aroma that sends lips smacking with delicious delights. This flavoring oil blends in well with lip balms or lip gloss products, as well as bath and body products, perfumes and sprays. Take your products to a whole new level with this phthalates and gluten free flavour oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Blueberry Flavour Oil

Price range: $4.90 through $24.90

A distinctive aroma that sends lips smacking with delicious delights. This flavoring oil blends in well with lip balms or lip gloss products, as well as bath and body products, perfumes and sprays. Take your products to a whole new level with this phthalates and gluten free flavour oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Squalane Olive Oil

Price range: $18.90 through $118.00

Derived from olives, Squalane Oil is a light and stable version of Olive Oil Squalene. It is hydrogenated, making it stable and non-oxidative. This light and non-greasy oil can be rapidly absorbed by skin thus making this odorless and colorless oil ideal in cosmetic formulations for skin care creams, emulsions, balms, and serums. A highly moisturizing oil which is known for soothing extreme dryness and eczema, Squalane Oil can be used in daily skin care for its moisturizing properties.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Organic Deodorized Cocoa Butter

Price range: $7.90 through $48.90

Cocoa Butter, also known as Theobroma Oil, is a type of vegetable fat that is extracted from cocoa beans. It is widely used around the world for cosmetics, chocolates, ointments, and pharmaceutical purposes. Many benefits of Cocoa Butter include skin care, removing scars, prevent aging and hair care issues such as dandruff.

Cocoa Butter has high stability in fats, as well as high antioxidant properties. It has a shelf life of 2-5 years, and is good for preventing all sorts of products from going rancid. Our Organic Deodorized Cocoa Butter is always solid at room temperature, is whitish in color, and has a slightly milder chocolatey aroma to it.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Sweet Almond Oil – Organic

Price range: $10.90 through $58.90

Extracted from riped seeds of sweet almonds (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), Sweet Almond Oil is a great source of Omega-9 and Omega-6 fatty acid. It can be used topically to heal skin burns, soothe dry, chapped skin, and many other skin ailments. Sweet Almond Oil is also beneficial to skin affected by dermatosis, eczema, and psoriasis. Due to its lightweight nature, Sweet Almond Oil is also popular among massage therapists as it helps in improving skin’s appearance while providing intense softness to the skin. It is also an excellent base oil for soap, skin care, and lotion since it is rich in Vitamin E and other nutrient-rich lipids.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

Jojoba Oil – Organic

Price range: $10.90 through $62.90

Jojoba Oil is derived from seeds of the Jojoba plant (Simmondsia Chinensis). It is non-comedogenic (will not clog pores), and has a huge range of uses and benefits. It is said to closely resemble the sebum of the skin, and is rich in Vitamin E.

Jojoba can be used to remove makeup, treat dandruff, use as a body lotion, hair conditioner, and massage oil. In fact, Jojoba Oil is recognized as one of the world’s best massage oils as it is lightweight and can be quickly absorbed into the skin where they form a protective shield around the skin cells, preventing them from losing any additional moisture. This is an organic grade Jojoba Oil.

This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page