Cocamidopropyl Betaine
An amphoteric synthetic detergent obtained from coconut oil that has been increasingly used in cosmetics and personal hygiene products as it induces relatively mild skin irritation.
$9.90 – $16.90Price range: $9.90 through $16.90
Estimated delivery: Tuesday 16. June – Wednesday 17. June
Description
INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Properties: A coconut oil derived pale yellowish solution which is soluble in water
Use: Add directly to formula. Typical use level 1-20%.
Applications: All types of cleansing products such as skin and hair cleansers
You May Be Interested In…
$8.46 – $20.80Price range: $8.46 through $20.80
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$7.90 – $42.90Price range: $7.90 through $42.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$11.90 – $19.90Price range: $11.90 through $19.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$7.90 – $38.90Price range: $7.90 through $38.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$8.90 – $56.90Price range: $8.90 through $56.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$4.66 – $40.75Price range: $4.66 through $40.75
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$5.90 – $48.90Price range: $5.90 through $48.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page







