Camphor Powder
Camphor is a waxy white transparent solid powder with a strong aroma that is typically found in the wood of Camphor Laurel tree in Asia regions. It is a common ingredient in remedies for cough or skin irritation.
$7.90 – $46.90Price range: $7.90 through $46.90
Estimated delivery: Thursday 5. November – Friday 6. November
Description
INCI Name: Camphor Powder
Properties: 95% purite white transparent powder which is soluble in water and solvent.
Use: Dissolve in water or solvent before adding to formula. Typical use level 0.1 – 5%.
Applications: Cosmetic and skin care products such as creams, lotions, ointments, medical oils and rubs… etc.
Technical Documents
You May Be Interested In…
$12.90 – $46.90Price range: $12.90 through $46.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$7.90 – $42.90Price range: $7.90 through $42.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$5.90 – $28.90Price range: $5.90 through $28.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$3.50 – $19.90Price range: $3.50 through $19.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$7.90 – $42.90Price range: $7.90 through $42.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$8.90 – $38.90Price range: $8.90 through $38.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$4.90 – $18.90Price range: $4.90 through $18.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page







