Lavender Extract
Used for centuries and in multitude of cultures, the Lavender is well-known for various benefits with its antibacterial, antiseptic, and anti fungal properties. It is often used to soothe and calm skin especially oily skin, and is effective in treating acne, eczema, burns as well as psoriasis.
$5.90 – $28.90Price range: $5.90 through $28.90
Estimated delivery: Tuesday 16. June – Wednesday 17. June
Description
INCI Name: Lavender Extract
Properties: A light yellow to brown liquid. Soluble in water.
Use: Add as it is to formulas. Typical use level 0.5-10%.
Applications: All types of skin and body care products.
You May Be Interested In…
$5.90 – $24.90Price range: $5.90 through $24.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$5.90 – $32.90Price range: $5.90 through $32.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$8.90 – $38.90Price range: $8.90 through $38.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$4.90 – $36.90Price range: $4.90 through $36.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$8.90 – $16.90Price range: $8.90 through $16.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$8.90 – $38.90Price range: $8.90 through $38.90
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
$6.35 – $20.15Price range: $6.35 through $20.15
Select options
This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page







